U12 AA, Divisions, Glen Bellerby AA Tournament, 2023-2024 (Barrie Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Rep Convenors
League Convenors (All League Staff)
Convener Application Form
Arena Maps Ontario
Manuals
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
For The Good of The Game
Player, Coach & Parent Code of Conduct
Bylaws
Bylaws
BMHA Constitution
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
OHF Rowan's Law PDF
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
11-14 Concusssion Awareness Resource
15 and Over Concussion Awareness Resource
Policies
Policies
Refund Policy
Registration Payment Policy
BMHA Social Media Policy
Late and Outstanding Balance Policy
Outstanding Balance Policy
Registration
General Information
Transfer Information
Initiation Program (4 - 8 yrs)
Registration
Fees
Respect in Sport Parent
Tax Receipts
Rep
News
NRP's
Travel Permit Request
Rep Documents
House League
House League
News
House League Coach Application
Select Coaching Application
Travel Permit Request
Tryouts
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Process & Procedures
Tryout Schedule
Coaches
Clinics
Current Coaches
Current Coaches
AA Coaches
A Coaches
BB Coaches
MD Coaches
HL Select Coaches
OMHA Certifications
Trainers
Forms
Tournaments
A/B: Kutting Edge Klassic
AA: Georgian Communities Winter Classic
Barrie Select Tournament
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Vulnerable Sector Checks
OHF VSC Declaration form
OHF VSC Portal Registration
VSC Police Letter Request
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Form
Financial Assistance
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Canadian Tire JumpStart
Youth Reach
KidSport Canada
Barrie Colts Apparel
Kutting Edge
ProStar Sports Excellance
Glen Bellerby AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Glen Bellerby AA Tournament
Divisions
U12 AA
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U10 AA
U11 AA
U12 AA
U13 AA
U14 AA
U15 AA
U16 AA
U18 AA
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
U12 AA
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Jokerit Blue
4
0
0
8
23
6
+17
0.793
4-1 (W)
3-9 (W)
2-1 (W)
1-8 (W)
Humber Valley Sharks
2
1
1
5
12
13
-1
0.480
2-4 (W)
3-9 (L)
2-2 (T)
3-0 (W)
Barrie Colts
2
2
0
4
6
8
-2
0.429
4-1 (L)
4-1 (W)
1-0 (W)
3-0 (L)
Brampton 45's
0
4
0
0
4
20
-16
0.167
2-4 (L)
4-1 (L)
0-4 (L)
1-8 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Burlington Raiders
4
0
0
8
14
6
+8
0.700
2-3 (W)
4-2 (W)
0-4 (W)
2-3 (W)
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
2
2
0
4
7
8
-1
0.467
3-2 (W)
4-2 (L)
1-0 (L)
2-1 (W)
Jokerit White
2
2
0
4
16
7
+9
0.696
2-3 (L)
2-7 (W)
6-0 (W)
2-1 (L)
South Simcoe Storm
0
4
0
0
7
15
-8
0.318
3-2 (L)
2-7 (L)
2-1 (L)
2-3 (L)
Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Orillia Terriers
2
2
0
4
9
8
+1
0.529
5-0 (W)
4-2 (L)
0-3 (L)
1-2 (W)
Hamilton Huskies
2
2
0
4
14
11
+3
0.560
5-0 (L)
5-0 (W)
2-4 (L)
2-7 (W)
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
1
3
0
2
6
13
-7
0.316
4-2 (W)
5-0 (L)
4-1 (L)
1-2 (L)
Niagara Falls Flyers
1
3
0
2
8
19
-11
0.296
4-2 (L)
4-2 (W)
6-0 (L)
2-7 (L)
Pool D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
St.Catharines Falcons
4
0
0
8
18
3
+15
0.857
0-5 (W)
6-2 (W)
4-1 (W)
0-3 (W)
Clarington Toros
3
1
0
6
11
5
+6
0.688
1-3 (W)
5-1 (W)
0-3 (W)
0-3 (L)
Rideau St.Lawrence Kings
2
2
0
4
13
11
+2
0.542
1-3 (L)
6-2 (L)
2-4 (W)
6-0 (W)
Upper York Admirals
0
3
1
1
3
18
-15
0.143
0-5 (L)
5-1 (L)
2-2 (T)
6-0 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
St.Catharines Falcons
@ Jokerit Blue
W
SF-166
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Orillia Terriers
@ Burlington Raiders
W
SF-171
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
4-5
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Burlington Raiders
@ Jokerit Blue
W
CH-183
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-4
Full Schedule
Jan 05, 2024
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool C
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Hamilton Huskies
RR-10
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool D
Upper York Admirals
@ St.Catharines Falcons
W
RR-09
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Jokerit Blue
W
@ Barrie Colts
RR-08
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool D
Rideau St.Lawrence Kings
@ Clarington Toros
W
RR-14
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool A
Brampton 45's
@ Humber Valley Sharks
W
RR-12
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool B
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
W
@ South Simcoe Storm
RR-13
Eastview Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool B
Jokerit White
@ Burlington Raiders
W
RR-11
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Pool C
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
W
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
RR-15
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Pool D
St.Catharines Falcons
W
@ Rideau St.Lawrence Kings
RR-38
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Pool A
Barrie Colts
W
@ Brampton 45's
RR-37
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Pool A
Humber Valley Sharks
@ Jokerit Blue
W
RR-41
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
3-9
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool C
Niagara Falls Flyers
W
@ Orillia Terriers
RR-78
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool B
South Simcoe Storm
@ Jokerit White
W
RR-42
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Pool C
Hamilton Huskies
W
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
RR-79
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool B
Burlington Raiders
W
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
RR-80
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Pool D
Clarington Toros
W
@ Upper York Admirals
RR-81
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
5-1
Jan 06, 2024
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool B
Brampton 45's
@ Burlington Raiders
W
RR-91
Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool C
St.Catharines Falcons
W
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
RR-90
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool B
Barrie Colts
W
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
RR-89
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool D
Orillia Terriers
@ Clarington Toros
W
RR-95
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool D
Hamilton Huskies
@ Rideau St.Lawrence Kings
W
RR-93
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool A
Upper York Admirals
@ Humber Valley Sharks
RR-94
Eastview Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool C
Jokerit White
W
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
RR-92
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Pool B
Jokerit Blue
W
@ South Simcoe Storm
RR-96
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Pool C
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ Hamilton Huskies
W
RR-114
Eastview Arena
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Pool A
Brampton 45's
@ Jokerit Blue
W
RR-136
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Pool C
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
@ Orillia Terriers
W
RR-116
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Pool B
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
W
@ Jokerit White
RR-115
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Pool D
Rideau St.Lawrence Kings
W
@ Upper York Admirals
RR-141
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool A
Humber Valley Sharks
W
@ Barrie Colts
RR-144
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool B
South Simcoe Storm
@ Burlington Raiders
W
RR-120
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Pool D
Clarington Toros
@ St.Catharines Falcons
W
RR-148
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
0-3
Jan 07, 2024
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Semi Finals
St.Catharines Falcons
@ Jokerit Blue
W
SF-166
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Finals
Orillia Terriers
@ Burlington Raiders
W
SF-171
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2)
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Championship
Burlington Raiders
@ Jokerit Blue
W
CH-183
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ARC
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
ARC
- Allandale Recreation Centre (Red), 190 Bayview Drive, Barrie, ON
EBCC
- East Bayfield Arena (Green), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
EBCC
- East Bayfield Arena (Purple), 80 Livingstone St E, Barrie, ON
EA
- Eastview Arena, 453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON
PHTCC
- Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON
PHTCC
- Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#2), 171 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON